Ayaka Fukuhara

From project-imas.com wiki
Revision as of 03:20, 11 September 2019 by Monomarquis (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ayaka Fukuhara
FukuharaAyaka.jpg
Voice Actress Profile
Name: 福原綾香 (Fukuhara Ayaka)
Nickname: ふーりん (Fuurin)
Birthplace: Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Birthdate: December 31st, 1989
Age: 29
Agency: VIMS

Ayaka Fukuhara (福原綾香 Fukuhara Ayaka) is a Japanese voice actress born in Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan and the voice actress for the idol Rin Shibuya. She's affiliated with the agency VIMS.

Concert Appearances

THE IDOLM@STER 8th ANNIVERSARY HOP! STEP!! FESTIV@L!!! @ MAKUHARI
THE IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls + SHINY FESTA Special Party
THE IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls Dereraji Special Stage
THE IDOLM@STER M@STERS OF IDOL WORLD!! 2014 LIVE 0223
THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 1st LIVE WONDERFUL M@GIC!!
THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 2nd LIVE PARTY M@GIC!!
Animelo Summer Live 2013

Trivia

  • Rin Shibuya was her debut role.
  • Originally she wanted to be a veterinarian.
  • When asked to describe her own personality, she says she’s a very “my pace” type of person who takes thing very slow, and accomplishes them much slower than normal people. As an example, she failed the driving test 6 times before earning her license.

External Links