Mao Ichimichi

From project-imas.com wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Mao Ichimichi
11111.jpg
Voice Actress Profile
Name: 市道 真央
Nickname: M.A.O, まおっち (Maocchi)
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Birthdate: Feb 1st, 1992
Age: 27
Height: 158cm
Blood: O
Agency: Yellow Cab Next
Occupations: Voice Actress,
Singer
External Links
Yellow Cab Next Page

Mao Ichimichi (市道真央 Ichimichi Mao) is the voice actress for Fumika Sagisawa. She is represented by the talent agency Yellow Cab Next.


Other Roles

Anime

  • Actually, I Am… (TV) as Akane Kōmoto
  • Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Hana Saryū
  • Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie) as Hiei
  • Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Hiei
  • Aria the Scarlet Ammo Double A (TV) as Raika Hino
  • (The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Yosuga Utsukushigahara (ep 10)
  • Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kazumi Schlierenzauer
  • Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Anzu Shirogane
  • Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Renren Tomaru
  • Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Azarashi
  • Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Kirakira
  • Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 003/Françoise Arnoul
  • Dance with Devils (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
  • DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Lin
  • DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as Lin
  • Death Parade (TV) as Chisato Miyazaki (ep 3)
  • Digimon Adventure tri. (movie series) as Hikari Yagami
  • Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna as Hikari Yagami
  • Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Girl (ep 3); Vorona (Ворона)
  • Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Vorona (Ворона)
  • Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Vorona (Ворона)
  • Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mikoto Sakuragawa
  • Hi-sCool! Seha Girls (TV) as Dreamcast
  • Hundred (TV) as Claire Harvey
  • Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Female student (ep 3); Imadegawa (ep 1)
  • Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Customer (ep 9)
  • Isuca (TV) as Suseri Shimazu
  • Kurayami Santa (TV) as Ichinosuke Shikabane
  • Kuromukuro (TV) as Yukina Shirahane
  • Lance N' Masques (TV) as Yuifa
  • Locodol (TV) as Michiko Usami
  • Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Aoko Nakamori
  • Magical Warfare (TV)
  • Netoge no Yome wa Onna no Ko ja nai to Omotta? (TV) as Kyō Goshōin/Apricot
  • Noragami (TV) as Ayu
  • Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) as Haruna
  • Overlord (TV) as Enri Emmot
  • Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Female Student A
  • Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Aika Suzuki
  • Rainbow Days (TV) as Rina Mori (ep 2); Schoolgirl (ep 1)
  • Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) as Madam (ep 4); Madam C (ep 3)
  • Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Higashikoji (eps 7-8)
  • Re-Kan! (TV) as Kyoko Esumi
  • Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Mizuki Misawa
  • School-Live! (TV) as Yūri Wakasa
  • Seisen Cerberus: Ryūkoku no Fatalite (TV) as Salaat
  • Silver Spoon (TV) as Chidori Ikeda (ep 11)
  • Sword Art Online II (TV) as High-school girl (ep 14)
  • Teekyū (TV 2) as Kindergartener (ep 13); Pet Shop Clerk (ep 18)
  • Triage X (TV) as Yōko Komine (ep 6)
  • Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Madoka Kuramachi
  • Wakaba Girl (TV) as Mao Kurokawa
  • Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as MC (ep 7)
  • World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Renge Komadori
  • Young Black Jack (TV) as Phan (ep 4)
  • Z/X Ignition (TV) as Fierite

Non-Anime Roles

  • Anna Ozawa in "Drill Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Arnas in "Yoru no Nai Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Aya Hinomoto in "Bullet Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Denshin in "Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Dreamcast in "Chou Jigen Taisen Neptune vs SeHa Girls - Yume no Gattai Special" (PS Vita RPG) (Japanese)
  • Narumea in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Pasco in "Ressha Sentai ToQger: The Movie - Galaxy Line SOS" (live action movie) (Japanese)
  • Pecorine in "Princess Connect Re:Dive" (VG) (Japanese)
  • Luka Millfy in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (Tokusatsu) (Japanese)
  • Raptor 283/WashiPink in "Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger" (Tokusatsu) (Japanese)
  • Chibigaroo in "Kishiryu Sentai Ryusoulger" (Tokusatsu) (Japanese)

References