Yoshitsugu Matsuoka

From project-imas.com wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka.jpg
Voice Actor Profile
Name: 松岡 禎丞 (まつおか よしつぐ)
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Birthdate: September 17, 1986
Age: 33
Blood: A
Agency: I'm Enterprise
Occupations: Voice Actor
External Links
Official Website

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka is the voice actor for Shouta Mitarai, appearing in THE iDOLM@STER 2, THE iDOLM@STER SHINY FESTA, THE iDOLM@STER: SideM, and THE iDOLM@STER SideM: LIVE ON ST@GE!.

Radio Participation

Guest Appearances

THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!!: Appeared on Broadcast 62

Roles

TV Anime

  • A Certain Scientific Railgun S as Delinquent D (ep 1)
  • A Lull in the Sea as Shun Sayama (17 episodes)
  • A Place Further Than the Universe as Toshio Zaizen
  • Absolute Duo as Thor Kokonoe
  • Ace of Diamond as Shinji Kanemaru
  • AFTERLOST as Yoshiaki
  • Ahiru no Sora as Hyou Fuwa
  • Akame ga KILL! as Rabac
  • Alice or Alice as Older brother
  • All Out!! as Shō Mikado
  • anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (ep 1); Boy A (ep 7); Male student (ep 6); Student (ep 9)
  • Aoharu x Machinegun as Tohru Yukimura
  • Arata The Legend as Arata
  • As Miss Beelzebub Likes as Astaroth
  • Bakuman. 3 as Takahashi (ep 8)
  • Bakumatsu as Okada Izō
  • Battle Spirits: Brave as Man (ep 8); Rugain
  • Battle Spirits: Heroes as Gorō Amakusa (ep 24); Koru (ep 34); Student (ep 39)
  • Ben-To as Male student (ep 1); Wolf F (ep 1)
  • Betrayal Knows My Name as Mens A (ep 10)
  • Black Rock Shooter as Taku Katsuchi (eps 3-4)
  • Blade & Soul as Sho (ep 5)
  • Blade Dance of the Elementalers as Jio Inzagi
  • Bodacious Space Pirates as San-Daime
  • Buddy Complex as Aoba Watase
  • Campione! as Godō Kusanagi
  • Cerberus as Hiiro
  • Chaos;Child as Takuru Miyashiro
  • Chibi Devi! as Itsuki
  • Chivalry of a Failed Knight as Shizuya Kirihara (eps 3-4)
  • Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter as Shunsuke Hayami
  • ClassicaLoid as Richard Wagner
  • Comic Artist and His Assistants as Yūki Aito
  • Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! as Maasa Shirahone
  • Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! as Shō Komi (ep 8)
  • Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! as Kuroshiro Kumano (ep 6)
  • DAYS as Jin Kazama
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba as Inosuke Hashibira
  • Denki-Gai as Kantoku
  • Devils and Realist as Sitori
  • Devils' Line as Yūki Anzai
  • Dimension W as Koorogi
  • Disastrous Life of Saiki K. as Anp
  • Dream Eater Merry as Leader cat (ep 1); Student A (ep 4)
  • Eden of the East as ADX20000 F (eps 10-11)
  • ēlDLIVE as Dr. Ravu
  • Eromanga Sensei as Kirito (ep 8); Masamune Izumi
  • Fantasista Doll as Issei Yoshira
  • Fate/Apocrypha as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! as Reiichi Gakumazawa (ep 2)
  • Flip Flappers as OO-303 (Pops; ep 8)
  • Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma as Sōma Yukihira
  • Free! -Dive to the Future- as Shizuru Isurugi
  • Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet as Fleet Announcements C (ep 1)
  • Garo -Vanishing Line- as Bezel (ep 15); Nero (ep 3)
  • gdgd men's party as Light
  • Girlish Number as Jūzō Matsuoka
  • Goblin Slayer as Spearman
  • Golden Kamuy as PFC Usami
  • Gundam Build Divers as Do-ji
  • Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens as Yamato
  • Hakyū Hōshin Engi as Sontenkun
  • Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow as Kirito Sakurai (eps 4, 14, 20)
  • Hatena Illusion as Makoto Shiranui
  • Heaven's Memo Pad as Narumi Fujishima
  • Hi Score Girl as Mā-kun
  • High School DxD as Freed Zelzan
  • Hitorijime My Hero as Kensuke Ōshiba
  • Hourou Musuko as Riku Seya
  • IDOLM@STER as Shōta Mitarai (6 episodes)
  • Idolm@ster SideM as Shōta Mitarai (Jupiter)
  • irregular at magic high school as Masaki Ichijō
  • Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? as Bell Cranell
  • Jewelpet Twinkle as Alpha
  • Kengan Ashura as Raian Kure
  • King's Game The Animation as Toshiyuki Abe
  • Kiss Him, Not Me as Hayato Shinomiya
  • Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne as Array
  • Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note as Flat Escardos
  • Love Lab as Masaomi Ikezawa (eps 6-7, 11-13)
  • Love, Election and Chocolate as Yakumo's SP1 (5 episodes)
  • Luck & Logic as Olga Breakchild
  • M3 the dark metal as Akashi Saginuma
  • Magi: The Kingdom of Magic as Titus Alexius
  • Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi as Hikaru Tatsumi
  • Makura no Danshi as Yū Maiki
  • Medaka Box as Orchestra Club Member (ep 9)
  • Mikagura School Suite as Bimii
  • Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 as Umio Kita (ep 12)
  • Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku as Kazuhiko Osawa
  • Mob Psycho 100 as Teruki Hanazawa; Tokugawa
  • Mobile Suit Gundam AGE as Delinquent (ep 16)
  • Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON as Beats
  • Mr. Tonegawa as Isawa (eps 14, 21)
  • Mysterious Joker Season 3 as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
  • Mysterious Joker Season 4 as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
  • Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- as Yakushi Nyorai (Bhaiṣajyaguru)
  • No Game, No Life as Sora
  • Nobunaga The Fool as Magellan
  • Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions as Ardent fan C (ep 3); Baseball team (ep 7); Inuzuka (eps 5, 8, 11); Student A (ep 10)
  • Oreimo 2 as Kaede Makabe (eps 1, 7, 16); Otaku C (ep 13)
  • Oreimo as Kaede Makabe (eps 13-15); Male student (eps 2-3)
  • Oreshura as Audience B (ep 13)
  • Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. as Kōdai Yamamoto (ep 6)
  • Pet Girl of Sakurasou as Sorata Kanda
  • Please tell me! Galko-chan as Mole kaijin (ep 11); Otao (eps 1-5, 8-12); Sea urchin (ep 8)
  • Price of Smiles as Joshua Ingram
  • Prince of Stride: Alternative as Kei Kamoda; Tetsu Hachiya=
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica as Nakazawa (eps 1, 7)
  • Queen's Blade: Rebellion as Taira (ep 1)
  • Quintessential Quintuplets as Futaro Uesugi
  • Qwaser of Stigmata II as Leon Max Müller (ep 12)
  • Rainbow Days as Natsuki Hashiba
  • Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
  • Record of Grancrest War as Moreno Dortous
  • Restaurant to Another World as Rokei (ep 8)
  • RIN-NE as Oboro
  • Rising of The Shield Hero as Ren Amaki
  • Ro-Kyu-Bu! as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
  • Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
  • Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend as Tomoya Aki
  • Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat as Tomoya Aki
  • Servamp as Belkia
  • Shakugan no Shana III (Final) as François Auric
  • Shirobako as Tatsuya Ochiai
  • Sky Wizards Academy as Kanata Age
  • Softenni! as Disciple B (eps 2-3)
  • STARMYU as Akira Ugawa
  • Stars Align as Jun Ameno
  • Super Lovers as Aki Kaidō
  • Sword Art Online as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
  • Tari Tari as Makoto Miyamoto (6 episodes); Male student (ep 6)
  • Teekyū (TV 2) as Baseball team member (eps 21-22)
  • Teekyū (TV 9) as Baseball team member (ep 101)
  • Thousand Noble Musketeers as Cutlery
  • To Love Ru: Darkness as Male Student B (ep 2); VMC Fan Club President Nakajima (ep 12)
  • Trinity Seven as Arata Kasuga
  • Twin Star Exorcists as Chijiwa; Momochi (ep 26)
  • Ultimate Otaku Teacher as Taki Ogawara (ep 18)
  • Unlimited Fafnir as Yū Mononobe
  • Wagnaria!!3 as Izumi's Editor (ep 5)
  • Whistle! as Teppei Koiwa (2016 version)
  • Wolf Girl & Black Prince as Nozomi Kamiya
  • Working Buddies! as Niwa-sempai (ep 8); Sarujima (ep 10)
  • Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary as Pu Zhao
  • Young Black Jack as Tamura (ep 3)
  • Yowamushi Pedal as Hajime Aoyagi