Daiki Yamashita

From project-imas.com wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Daiki Yamashita
Daiki Yamashita-profile.jpg
Profile Info
Name: 山下大輝 (Yamashita Daiki)
Nickname: ダイキング (Dai King), だいちゃん (Dai-chan)
Birthplace: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Birthdate: September 7, 1989
Age: 32
Height:
Bloodtype: A
Agency: Arts Vision
Occupations: Voice Actor, Singer
External Links
Agency Page

Daiki Yamashita (山下 大輝 Yamashita Daiki) is the voice actor for Kirio Nekoyanagi. He is affiliated with Arts Vision.

Roles

TV Anime

  • 100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Navi
  • 86 (TV) as Haruto Keats
  • Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Takuma Seto
  • Active Raid (TV) as Doc
  • Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka as Sakamichi Onoda
  • Anonymous Noise (TV) as Kanade "Yuzu" Yuzuriha
  • Arata The Legend (TV) as Suguru Nishijima
  • Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ikeda
  • Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Zeke Yeager (young)
  • Backflip!! (TV) as Shunsuke Azuma
  • BBK/BRNK (TV) as Waglula Hara
  • BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Waglula Hara
  • Beatless (TV) as Kengo Suguri
  • Blame! (movie) as Yaichi
  • (The) Blue Period. (TV) as Yotasuke Takahashi
  • Blue Spring Ride (TV) as Naito (Kō's friend in middle school)
  • Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Magire Kakuremino
  • Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Naji
  • Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Aram
  • Charlotte (TV 2015) as Oikawa
  • Children of the Whales (TV) as Ryodari
  • Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Demon King
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Yushiro
  • Devils' Line (TV) as Ren Murakami
  • Dimension W (TV) as Luwai Aura Tibesti
  • Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Senpai
  • Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island as Flock
  • (The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Nikolai Krasotkin
  • Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Ritsu Sakuma
  • Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor (TV) as Bat
  • Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Isobee Isobe/Mitsuru Soutsuda
  • Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mitsuru Soutsuda
  • Full Dive (TV) as Hiro Yūki
  • Gaist Crusher (TV) as Rekka Shirogane
  • Galilei Donna (TV) as Theo (ep 5)
  • GLASSLIP (TV) as Hiro Shirosaki
  • God Eater Resonantoka Gekijō (ONA) as Alek
  • Golden Time (TV) as New Student 1
  • Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Pūta
  • Handa-kun (TV) as Yukio Kondō
  • Heavy Object (TV) as Charles (ep 17)
  • (The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Borner (ep 1)
  • Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Ladonia
  • Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Genta Doi
  • Hi Score Girl (TV) as Genta Doi
  • Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Genta Doi
  • Hikari ~Kariya o Tsunagu Monogatari~ (ONA) as Shintarō
  • Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Mitsuru Fukushige
  • Horimiya (TV) as Shū Iura
  • Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Hayaru
  • Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Eiji Otokawa
  • (The) Irregular at Magic High School (TV) as Hagane Tomitsuka
  • Isobe Isobee Monogatari ~Ukiyo wa Tsurai yo~ (ONA) as Isobee Isobe
  • Jingai-san no Yome (TV) as Tomari Hinowa
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Narancia Ghirga
  • Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Mamoru (child)
  • Kare Baka: Wagahai no Kare wa Baka de R (ONA) as Monyoyoshi
  • Lance N' Masques (TV) as Yōtarō Hanabusa
  • Log Horizon (TV) as Tōya
  • Log Horizon (TV 2) as Pololocca/Tōya
  • Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Tōya
  • A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Male student A/Yasuhiro Nanbu
  • Major 2nd (TV 2) as Akira Nishina
  • Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Usamaru
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Danji Eirei
  • My Hero Academia (TV) as Izuku Midoriya
  • Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Akatsuki Iride
  • Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Karuraten
  • Nanairo Kakumei (TV) as Shioka
  • Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
  • Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Tochinoki (eps 11, 23, 26)
  • No Guns Life (TV) as Tetsurō Arahabaki
  • No Guns Life (TV 2) as Tetsurō Arahabaki
  • Obake Zukan (TV) as Hiroshi
  • (The) Ones Within (TV) as Akatsuki Iride
  • ORESUKI: Are You the Only One Who Loves Me? (TV) as Amatsuyu "Jorō" Kisaragi
  • Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Yamato Noda
  • Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Wayne King
  • Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Saturn
  • Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Goh
  • Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Gurio Umino
  • Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Yuri Himemiya
  • Psycho-Pass (TV) as Moe Suzuki (ep 15)
  • Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Hashiba
  • Ranking of Kings (TV) as Hokuro
  • RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Dandan
  • (The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Aichi Tenmusu member ; brigade member ; Chī-kun ; gang member Hitoshi; vendor
  • Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Yukimura Sanada (Werewolves/Sanada Army)
  • SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Nemo
  • Shounen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kira Saeki
  • Shounen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Kira Saeki
  • Silver Spoon (TV) as Yuuichi Matsuyama
  • Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Yuuichi Matsuyama
  • Space Dandy (TV) as Mio
  • Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Yamazaki Kaname
  • Starlight Promises (ONA) as Atsushi Fujii
  • STARMYU (TV 3) as Shion Kasugano
  • Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Enemy D
  • Strike the Blood (TV) as Haruka Uchida
  • Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as God of Destruction Hero
  • Sweetness & Lightning (TV) as Galigali-san (ep 7)
  • Sword Art Online II (TV) as Jun
  • Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Jun
  • Tamako Love Story (movie) as Inuyama
  • Tamako Market (TV) as Inuyama
  • Time Travel Girl (TV) as Fūta Ichikawa
  • Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as Agetarō Katsumata
  • Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Atsushi Tōshirō Imanotsurugi
  • Trickster (TV) as Yoshio Kobayashi
  • TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Ryōta Sakuraba (Growth)
  • TsukiPro the Animation (TV 2) as Ryota Sakuraba
  • Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Shinnosuke Kunisaki
  • Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Tammuse (ep 10)
  • Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Sion Amakusa
  • Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Sion Amakusa
  • Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Brother
  • When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Boyfriend
  • White Album 2 (TV) as Action Committee Member
  • Witch Craft Works (TV) as Student
  • Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Tsubaki
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Yuuoh